Countdown to the 2014 Natural Olympia:
2014-11-06 12:00:00 GMT-07:00

Global Natural Sport Network Radio Show

Click for Xtreme Natural Supplements

Clickable Link

 

2008 NATURAL OLYMPIA
San Francisco, California, USA

TEST RESULTS ARE IN!!
Competition results will be changing due to positive test results!

NEW GOLD MEDAL AND OVERALL WINNER

DARLENE GARBER, USA
Open Women


PHILLIP RICARDO, USA, 1ST PLACE $5,000.00 CASH & PRIZES
WARREN CLAMPIT, AUSTRALIAN, 2ND PLACE $1,700.00 CASH & PRIZES
MOSES AJALA, USA, 3RD PLACE $1,200.00 CASH & PRIZES

 

Fitness
Gold Medal - Jessica Love, USA
Silver Medal - Holly Scott, USA
Bronze Medal - Alex Navarro, USA
4th place Jamie Donkin, USA

Sports Fitness Model Women
Gold Medal - Jodi Tiahrt, USA
Siver Medal - Tee Richards, Australia
Bronze Medal - Terri Anne Grey, Australia
4th place Anna Georgieva, Bulgaria
5th place April Caldwell, USA
6th place DeAnna Chamberlin, USA
7th place Sara Gallo, Canada
8th place Alba Avalos, Canada
9th place Daniela Dimova, Bulgaria
10th place Dixie James, USA

Sports Fitness Model Women
Gold Medal - Dixie James, USA

Sports Fitness Model Men
Gold Medal - Sean Leon Gallon, USA
Siver Medal - Bob Patterson, USA
Bronze Medal - Rajsen Reddy Penuballi, New Zealand
4th place Karl Petzke, Australia
5th place Glenn Kelly, Australia
6th place Phillip Dell, USA

Sports Fitness Model Women
Gold Medal - Sean Leon Gallon, USA
Siver Medal - Bob Patterson, USA
Bronze Medal - Rajsen Reddy Penuballi, New Zealand
4th place Karl Petzke, Australia
5th place Glenn Kelly, Australia
6th place Phillip Dell, USA

Professional Men
Gold Medal - Philip Ricardo, Jr., USA
Silver Medal - Warren Clampit, Canada
Bronze Medal - Moses Ajala, USA
4th place Marcus Dungen, USA
5th place Nhon Ly, USA
6th place Trevor Dawson, USA
7th place Michael Ferencsik
8th place Craig Toth
9th place Marco Pagnanelli
10th place Ace Baldwin
11th place Reginald Figgs
12th place Tyler Alexander

Junior Men
Gold Medal - Aaron Cooper
Silver Medal - Anton Golemanov, Bulgaria
Bronze Medal - Yovko Tihov, Bulgaria
4th place Marc Petzke, Australia
5th place Caesar Salas, USA


Masters Men Short (40-49 yrs)
Gold Medal - Marcus Dungen, USA
Silver Medal - Jerry Yeung, Tahiti
Bronze Medal - Nhon Ly, USA
4th place Nikollaq Muco, Albania
5th place Bob Patterson, USA
6th place Reginald Figgs, USA
7th place Paul Anderton, Australia
8th place Eric Lipton, USA

Masters Men Tall (40-49 yrs)
Gold Medal - Roger Waters, Great Britain
Silver Medal - Doug Bueckert, Canada
Bronze Medal - Peka Bennefield, USA
4th place Michael Ferencsik, USA
5th place Augie Cowan, USA

Grand Masters Men Short (50-59 yrs)
Gold Medal - George Fuller, USA
Silver Medal - Harry Haureliuk, Australia
Bronze Medal - Steve Rovella, USA

Grand Masters Men Tall (50-59 yrs)
Gold Medal - Sammy Sisk, USA
Silver Medal - Doug Holmberg,USA
Bronze Medal - Patrick Bagwell, USA
4th place Ian Nordahl, Australia
5th place Jase Dawson, Canada
6th place James Ingebretsen, USA

Ultra Masters Men (60-69 yrs)
Gold Medal - Harry Haureliuk, Australia
Silver Medal - Ian Nordahl, Australia
Bronze Medal - Paul Devine, USA
4th place Wayne Lloy, Canada
5th place Richard Seguin, Canada


Super Ultra Masters Men (70 yrs and over)
Gold Medal - Karl Marshall, USA
Silver Medal - Bill Cunningham, USA
Bronze Medal - Fred Hefter, USA

Mens Masters Overall - SAMMY SISK, USA

Open Men Short (under 5'7")
Gold Medal - Thomas Anderson, USA
Silver Medal - Marcus Dungen, USA
Bronze Medal - Nhon Ly, USA
4th place Anton Golemanov, Bulgaria
5th place Nikollaq Muco, Albania
6th place Reginald Figgs, USA
7th place Yovko Tihov, Bulgaria
8th place Phillip Dell, USA

Open Men Medium (5'7" - 5'9" )
Gold Medal - Trevor Huni, Australia
Silver Medal - Trevor Dawson, USA
Bronze Medal - Tyler Alexander, USA
4th place Peka Bennefield, USA
5th place Bob Patterson, USA
6th place Ace Baldwin, USA
7th place Eric Lipton, USA

Open Men Medium-Tall (5'9" - 5'11" )
Gold Medal - Tim Martin, Australia
Silver Medal - Sammy Sisk, USA
Bronze Medal - Michael Ferencsik, USA
4th place Anthony Macaraeg, USA
5th place Caesar Salas, USA

Open Men Tall (over 5' 11")
Gold Medal - Rodger Waters, Great Britain
Silver Medal - Chad Martin, USA
Bronze Medal - Darvin Hinkle, USA
4th place Douglas Bueckert, Canada
5th place Steve Faatau, Australia
6th place Mo Hayes, USA
7th place Marc Duperron, Canada
8th place Doug Holmberg, USA
9th place Patrick Bagwell, USA
10th place Shawn Shelley, USA
11th place Kenneth Williams, USA

Augie Cowan, USA (Disqualified-Failed Test-Banned for Life)

Mens Open Overall - TIM MARTIN, AUSTRALIA

Masters Women (40-49 yrs)
Gold Medal - Darlene Garber, USA
Silver Medal - Jane Douglas, Canada
Bronze Medal - Geri Reimer, Canada
4th place Patti Humble, Canada
5th place Silvia Duvall, USA
6th place Noemi Rodriguez, Philippines

Grand Masters Women (50-59 yrs)
Gold Medal - Shirley-Anne Stretton, USA
Silver Medal - Teri Palakiko, USA
Bronze Medal - Nikki Demers, Canada
4th place Karen Lawes, Canada
5th place Catherine Lawler, USA

Ultra Grand Masters Women (60-69 yrs)
Gold Medal - Jane Hesselgresser, USA

Women's Masters Overall - DARLENE GARBER, USA

Open Women Short (5'2" and under)
NEW GOLD MEDAL WINNER- DARLENE GARBER, USA
NEW Silver Medal - Shirley-Anne Stretton, USA
NEW Bronze Medal - Jane Douglas, Canada
5th place Virginia Coffman, USA
6th place Christine Zadel, Australia
7th place Ona Rich, USA

Tamiko Shibata, USA (Disqualified-Failed Test-Banned for Life)

Open Women Tall (over 5'2")
Gold Medal - Teri Palakiko, USA
Silver Medal - Geri Reimer, Canada
Bronze Medal - Patti Humble, Canada
4th place Silvia Duvall, USA
5th place Catherine Lawler, USA

Women's Open Overall - DARLENE GARBER, USA


Physically Challenged
(Standing)
Gold Medal - Michael Larry, USA
Silver Medal - Andy Harrison, Australia
Bronze Medal - Tyson McClanahan, USA
4th place Carlos Font, USA

Physically Challenged (Seated)
Gold Medal - Eddie Valenzuela, USA
Silver Medal - Ryan Smithson, USA
Bronze Medal - Angel Munoz, USA

Mixed Pairs Open
Gold Medal - Teri Palakiko & Victor Boodman, USA
Silver Medal - Lisa & Steve Rovella, USA
Bronze Medal - Jane Hesselgesser & Bill Cunningham, USA

Ms Physique Masters
Gold Medal - Karren Flaherty, Australia
Silver Medal - Cheryl Callard, Australia

Ms Physique Grand Masters

Gold Medal - Vicky Korner, USA
Silver Medal - Teri Palakiko, USA
Bronze Medal - Noela Laggan, Australia
4th place Shirley-Anne Stretton, USA

Ms Physique Ultra Masters
Gold Medal - Dixie James, USA

Ms Physique Open Short
Gold Medal - Karren Flaherty, Australia
Silver Medal - Cheryl Callard, Australia
Bronze Medal - Virginia Coffman, USA
4th place Ona Rich, USA

Ms Physique Open Tall

Gold Medal - Lucy Hermans, Australia
Silver Medal - Zhenya Vernon, Australia
Bronze Medal - Kathryn Villa, Australia
4th place Lisa Allen, Australia
5th place Cara Fullerton, Canada

Ms Physique Overall Champion - LUCY HERMANS, AUSTRALIA

Ms Figure Masters
Gold Medal - Teresa Nystrom, USA
Silver Medal - Dena Weiner, USA
Bronze Medal - Sandra Froher, Canada
4th place Missy Sitze, USA
5th place Myrna Breen, USA

Ms Figure Grand Masters
Gold Medal - Vicky Korner, USA
Silver Medal - Noela Laggan, Australia
Bronze Medal - Nancy Sandoval, USA

Ms Figure Open Short

Gold Medal - Claire Payken, USA
Silver Medal - Virginia Coffman, USA
Bronze Medal - Christen Miranda, USA

Ms Figure Open Medium
Gold Medal - Laura Bailey, USA
Silver Medal - Missy Sitze, USA
Bronze Medal - Autumn Holter, USA
4th place Carrie Fosdick, USA

Ms Figure Open Tall
Gold Medal - Teresa Nystrom, USA
Silver Medal - Sara Heuston, USA
Bronze Medal - Zhenya Vernon, Australia
4th place Irina Woomer, USA
5th place Sandra Froher, Canada
6th place Staci Meredith

Ms FIgure Overall Champion - LAURA BAILEY, USA

Bikini Divas
Gold Medal - Terri Anne Grey, Australia
Silver Medal - April Caldwell, USA
Bronze Medal - Anna Georgieva, Bulgaria
4th place Jodi Tiahrt, USA
5th place Tee Richards, Australia
6th place Suzanne Gramas, USA
7th place DeAnna Chamberlin, USA
8th place Autumn Holter, USA

Special Awards
Most Muscular - Thomas Andersen, USA

Most Symmetrical Male - Anton Golemanov, Bulgaria

Most Symmetrical Female - Laura Bailey, USA

Best Poser Men - Nhon Ly, USA

Best Poser Women - Lucy Hermans, Australia

Best Legs Male - Tim Martin, Australia

Best Legs Female - Teresa Nystrom, USA



TEAM USA at FISHERMAN'S WHARF



 

 

 

HALL of FAME INDUCTEES


1st Natural Olympia Professional Gold Medalist
Natural Universe Professional Champion
Promoter of the ABA North America Natural
Author, Iron Man Magazine columnist, Radio Talk Show Host